Dto group

Fashion sourcing

Who are we?

dto is a fashion sourcing network with over 40 years of experience in connecting retailers with Asian manufacturers.
A tailor-made service to monitor your sourcing, development and productions across the globe.

Do I know you?

Yes, you do know us.
We manage a portfolio of international brands.

dto is a family owned business having over 40 years of experience in connecting European retailers to an endless network of Asian manufacturers. Flexibility is key. dto is a matchmaker relying on its longstanding experience, technical knowledge and personal approach towards both buyer and supplier.

By focusing on tailor-made solutions for the brands we work with, dto has become a one-stop shop providing services that include design, sourcing the right match in Asia, product development from the first idea to a final garment, order placement and follow-up until the final quality control.

This is how we do it

Inspiration and collection design

Shutterstock 696660361

By triggering designers and buyers with the latest fashion sourcing, sampling, shopping, as well as introducing new techniques, raw materials and accessories; the dto team intends to enlighten ideas that help build your garments, your collection, your brand.

Sourcing

Detail Knit

dto is your go-to sourcing partner, as our team will not stop until we have found what you are looking for. Having a European based HQ, we understand the market’s trends and the customer’s needs; whether you are a brand, wholesale business or retailer.

Development

Shutterstock 632584514

Once a clear idea, drawing or technical file requires an actual garment, our team will source the adequate materials and manufacturer, respecting the strictest social and environmental standards.

Production

Shutterstock 512046379

Once a style is ready to move into production our team negotiates the best price and earliest delivery

Quality control

Our QC Team follows up the entire production process, until the garments are shipped to your warehouse. Ensuring a full quality control along the entire production process, while monitoring all compliance aspects, is key.

BSCI-edit.png#asset:128iso-edit.png#asset:127sedex-edit.png#asset:126

Why does it work?

Fashion-Forward

By attending fairs and working closely with freelance designers, our team keeps you inspired and on top of the latest trends around the world.

Quality Control

Our mission is to deliver high standard quality with respect for social and environmental compliance throughout the entire supply chain.

Proximity

From our head office in Belgium, our salesteam is just around the corner. The merchandisers in Asia are permanently present in factories, constantly looking for new techniques, fabrics and qualities.

Factories

A solid network of respected Asian partners allow us to flexibly carry out your orders.

What do we create?

Curious about what we design, produce and sell?

Back to overview
Shutterstock 1059317603
Shutterstock 297429029
Shutterstock 1045137898
Schermafbeelding 2018 11 06 Om 14 48 00
Shutterstock 1147824212
Schermafbeelding 2018 11 06 Om 14 48 48
Shutterstock 704651590
Shutterstock 1013854273
Schermafbeelding 2018 11 06 Om 14 46 54
Schermafbeelding 2018 11 06 Om 14 44 23
Schermafbeelding 2018 11 06 Om 14 45 51
Shutterstock 702301651
Shutterstock 220150708
Schermafbeelding 2018 11 06 Om 14 42 52
Shutterstock 1047541981
Blr Kids Girls 182 5092 1600X1600
Blr Kids S182 107401 1 1600X1600
Schermafbeelding 2018 11 06 Om 14 42 16
Shutterstock 1215193915
Blr Kids Girls 182 5089 1600X1600
Shutterstock 717520834
Schermafbeelding 2018 11 06 Om 14 57 18
Shutterstock 1211126431
Shutterstock 334617557
Shutterstock 431853169
Shutterstock 279498257
Shutterstock 1190517439
Shutterstock 248771332
Shutterstock 592482506
Shutterstock 1196630014
Shutterstock 121852039
Shutterstock 587611949
Shutterstock 221736814